Junior colts - teams/fixtures/results

Junior league (U16 non-county players, except for U13's) 2013-14, Division 1

 

Another high class, action packed season for 'South Birmingham Junior Badminton Club' !!

All fixtures were at Ryland Centre, New Rd, Bromsgrove, B60 2JS.

Team:

Megan Singleton

Michael Jones

Mahesh Subra

Harish Subra

Giaan Sidhu

Paal Sidhu

Jack Walker

Ewan renton

Ruth Gameson

Isabella Sanchez-Bishop

 

Date Versus Result
Oct 13th Bewdley Colts Won 5-2
Nov 10th Manor Lost 6-1
Dec 8th Lye Lost 4-3
Jan 12th Bewdley Colts Lost 7-0
Feb 9th Manor Lost 5-2
Mar 9th Lye Won 6-1

 

We finished 3rd overall, well done to the players that took part

Final Results Table 20/3/14    

 

P

RF

RA

GF

GA

PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manor

6

32

10

69

27

10

Bewdley Colts

6

30

12

64

29

8

SBJBC

6

17

25

41

54

4

Lye

6

5

37

13

77

2

                                   


 

Results 2012-13, Division 1

 

A fantastic season for the team. We came last in Div 1, but all games played were very close

and could have gone either way. All matches were competitive and played in a great spirit.

Team:

Ethan Nath

Megan Singleton

Araadhna Sinha

Sajan Sanghera

Michael Jones

Sam White

 

Worcestershire Non County Junior League 2012 / 13

 

Date                     Match                                Result

 

7/10/12                Lye 2 v Manor 2                2 5

7/10/12                BC 1 v Manor 1                7 0 (no result sheet)

21/10/12              Lye 1 v Colmers              5 2

21/10/12              Baxter v BC 2                   0 7

11/11/12              Manor 1 v Colmers         1 6

11/11/12              Manor 2 v BC 2                7 - 0 (match conceded)

25/11/12              BC 1 v Lye 1                     3 4

25/11/12              Lye 2 v Baxter                   4 3

2/12/12                BC 2 v Lye 2                     6 1

2/12/12                Colmers v BC 1               5 2

16/12/12              Manor 1 v Lye 1                4 3

16/12/12              Manor 2 v Baxter               7 0 (match conceded)

13/1/13                Manor 2 v Lye 2                 5 2

13/1/13                Manor 1 v BC 1                 4 3

3/2/13                  Colmers v Manor 1          3 - 4

3/2/13                  BC 2 v Manor 2                 0 - 7

10/2/13                Lye 1 v BC 1                      6 1

10/2/13                Baxter v Lye 2                    3 4

10/3/13                BC 1 v Colmers                2 - 5

10/3/13                Lye 2 v BC 2                      7 - 0

17/3/13                Colmers v Lye 1               3 - 4

17/3/13                BC 2 v Baxter                    0 - 7

24/3/13                Lye 1 v Manor 1                5 - 2

24/3/13                Baxter v Manor 2               0 7 (match conceded)

 

Final table:

 

P

W

RF

RA

GF

GA

PTS

Division 1  

Lye 1

6

5

27

15

62

35

10

Manor 1

6

3

15

27

35

61

6

Bewdley Colts 1

6

2

21

21

50

47

4

Colmers Farm

6

2

21

21

46

50

4

Division 2

Manor 2

6

6

38

4

77

14

12

Lye 2

6

4

25

17

55

40

8

Bewdley Colts 2

6

2

15

27

36

56

4

Baxter

6

0

6

36

15

73

0


Return to Colts home page